X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Fri 27 Nov

Waxing Gibbous
Luminance 93%
SunRise/Set Fri 27 Nov
0 hrs : 56 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Sat 28 Nov
Moonset: 05:22
Moonrise: 15:21
Sun 29 Nov
Moonset: 06:30
Moonrise: 15:42

Next Full Moon: Mon 30 Nov
Next New Moon: Mon 14 Dec
Current Moon cycle is 12 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 07:41
Daylight 8 hrs 19 mins (- 02 mins 18 secs )
Sun will set 16:00
Darkness 15 hrs 42 mins (+ 02 mins 16 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 07:42
Daylight 8 hrs 17 mins (- 02 mins 12 secs )
Sun will set 15:59